FINAL RESULTS
CAC Indoor Championships Meet Information
Women's Athlete of the Year: Rae Rae Taylor - Penn State Harrisburg
Women's Rookie of the Year: Baylee Mulitalo - Southern Virginia
Womens's Coach of the Year: Danielle Lynch - Penn State Harrisburg
Women's Team Standings
1. Salisbury - 154
2. Christopher Newport - 135
3. Mary Washington - 117
4. York (Pa.) - 85
5. Penn State Harrisburg - 82
6. Southern Virginia - 32
7. Frostburg State - 12
Men's Athlete of the Year: Jalil Clayton - Penn State Harrisburg
Men's Rookie of the Year: Clark Edwards - Christopher Newport
Men's Coach of the Year: Jim Jones - Salisbury
Men's Team Standings
1. Salisbury - 124
2. Christopher Newport - 123
3. Penn State Harrisburg - 95
t4. Mary Washington - 93
t4. Frostburg State - 93
6. York (Pa.) - 64
7. Southern Virginia - 23
* - CAC Indoor Championships Meet Record
^ - CAC Overall Indoor Record
Men's Event | First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
5000 Meters | Conner Masteran - SAL, 15:08.72 | Benjamin Linne - YCP | Jeff Gibson - UMW |
Weight Throw | John Kerns - FSU, 17.34m* | Ripken Smith - UMW | Cameron Yon - PSH |
High Jump | Alex White - PSH, 2.03m | David Danek - UMW | Jalil Clayton - PSH |
Pole Vault | Zach Stump - SAL, 4.44m* | Trevor Joseph - YCP | Andrew Bomberger - PSH |
Long Jump | Shamar Nelson - FSU, 7.02m | Rajai Walton - UMW | Alex White - PSH |
DMR | Frostburg State 10:28.41* Colin Flynn, Demetrius Sims, Jacob Rickards, Robert Romano |
Christopher Newport Ryan Henderson, Brenton Duvall, Adam Wosahla, Trejon Edmonds |
Mary Washington Laurence Sneed, Andrew South, Chris Hall, Matthew O'Cadiz |
Triple Jump | Rajai Walton - UMW, 14.07m | Jeffrey McInnis - SAL | Christian Healey - FSU |
Shot Put | Derek Blasko - SVU, 15.53m | Ripken Smith - UMW | Cameron Yon - PSH |
Mile | Clark Edwards - CNU, 4:21.22 | Robert Romano - FSU | Cavanaugh McGaw - CNU |
60 Hurdles | Jalil Clayton - PSH, 8.34 | Shammah Gahomera - PSH | Uriya Mishor-Ziv, CNU |
400 Meters | Kurt Waller - CNU, 49.71 | Mickey Van Gieson - SAL | Jalil Clayton - PSH |
60 Dash | Shamar Nelson - FSU, 7.14 | Jack McCloskey - SAL | Brandon Berry - CNU |
800 Meters | Adam Wosahla - CNU, 1:56.40 | Clark Edwards - CNU | Laurence Sneed - UMW |
200 Meters | Kurt Waller - CNU, 22.60 | Jalil Clayton - PSH | Alex Hardman - SAL |
3000 Meters | Conner Masteran - SAL, 8:44.33 | Benjamin Linne, YCP | Ray Smith - YCP |
4x400 Relay | Salisbury 3:25.23 Alex Hardman, Mickey Van Gieson, Isaiah Myers, Ethan Binnix |
Mary Washington Chris Hall, Andrew South, Rajai Walton, Laurence Sneed |
York Peter Carrigan, Cy Evans, Gabe Lloyd, Ethan Budsock |
Women's Event | First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
5000 Meters | Jillian Weisbeck - UMW, 18:31.99 | Jordan Haberstroh - YCP | Ashley Mazer - SAL |
Long Jump | Rae Rae Taylor - PSH, 5.21m | Sarah Lehman - PSH | Hannah Bowden - CNU |
Weight Throw | Sydney Fitzwater - YCP, 15.82m | Imani Hasell - SAL | Baylee Mulitalo - SVU |
DMR | York 12:55.68 Emma Rogers, Kelsie Naldrett, Taylor Barkdoll, Jessica DelViscio |
Christopher Newport Kaitlyn Ardrey, Victoria Neston, Shannon Woods, Logan Funk |
Salisbury Allison Keller, Juliana Ancalmo, Alyssa McCloskey, Christine Sturm |
Shot Put | Baylee Mulitalo - SVU, 12.78m | Sarah Johnson - CNU | Ella Burrows - SVU |
Pole Vault | Kyleigh Dumas - SAL, 3.47m* | Yamina James - UMW Jessica Brownell - CNU |
|
Triple Jump | Rae Rae Taylor - PSH, 10.69m | Sarah Lehman - PSH | Desmone Logan - UMW |
High Jump | Lauryn Helstrom - CNU, 1.56m | Victoria Chanthyasak-White, UMW | Rae Rae Taylor - PSH |
Mile | Jessica DelViscio - YCP, 5:18.70 | Monica Lannen, CNU | Emily Knerr, UMW |
60 Hurdles | Hannah Bowden - CNU, 9.14 | Victoria Chanthyasak-White, UMW | Zoe Stauffer, CNU |
400 Meters | Jamie Farley - SAL, 59.03 | Erin Andrewlevich - UMW | Ashley Luton - SAL |
60 Dash | Glory Ebinama - SAL, 7.98 | Angie Cherikos - UMW | Rae Rae Taylor - PSH |
800 Meters | Taylor Barkdoll - YCP, 2:26.22 | Alyssa McCloskey - SAL | Juliana Ancalmo - SAL |
200 Meters | Jamie Farley - SAL, 26.20 | Erin Andrewlevich - UMW | Glory Ebinama - SAL |
3000 Meters | Emily Knerr - UMW, 10:35.11 | Jordan Haberstroh - YCP | Jillian Weisbeck - UMW |
4x400 Relay | Salisbury 4:04.37 Caitlyn Rishell, Alicia Meier, Ti'Aira Hairston, Jamie Farley |
Penn State Harrisburg Aiyala McPhee, Neeyah Turner, Sephora Senestant, Jameraquai May |
Christopher Newport Victoria Neston, Lindsay Mulhere, Kellie Hyde, Adrianna DeSantis |