NOTE: NO SPECTATORS WILL BE ALLOWED AT THE EVENT DUE TO COVID-19 LIMITATIONS
LIVE VIDEO
LIVE RESULTS
MEET SCHEDULE
PERFORMANCE LIST
MEET PROGRAM
* - C2C Outdoor Championships Meet Record
^ - C2C Overall Outdoor Record
Team Key: UCSC - UC Santa Cruz, CNU - Christopher Newport University, UMW - University of Mary Washington, SMCM - St. Mary's College of Maryland, SAL - Salisbury University, SVU - Southern Virginia University
Championship Events | First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
Men's 100 Meters | Daniel Fox - CNU 10.87 |
Darius Reed - UMW | Brandon Berry - CNU |
Women's 100 Meters | Abigail Kinoshita - SVU 12.50 |
Valentina Leon Ledezma - UMW | Abigail Schugeld - CNU |
Men's 200 Meters | Daniel Fox - CNU 22.33 |
Brandon Berry - CNU | Darius Reed - UMW |
Women's 200 Meters | Abigail Kinoshita - SVU 25.99 |
Makaila Keyes - UMW | Valentina Leon Ledezma - UMW |
Men's 400 Meters | Avery Arizpe - SMCM 50.13 |
Wilson Jackson - UMW | Cooper Albright - CNU |
Women's 400 Meters | Makaila Keyes - UMW 59.62 |
Adrianna DeSantis - CNU | Abby McPhillips - UCSC |
Men's 800 Meters | Santiago Edinger - UCSC 1:57.35 |
Daniel Ferrante - CNU | Nathanael Ferrante - CNU |
Women's 800 Meters | Hana Yamamoto - UCSC 2:21.90 |
Mae Savoie - CNU | Camy Delean - UMW |
Men's 1500 Meters | Ryan Henderson - CNU 3:58.76 |
Kellen O'Neill - UCSC | Nathanael Ferrante - CNU |
Women's 1500 Meters | Elana Muzzy - UCSC 4:44.90 |
Mae Savoie - CNU | Kaitlyn Ardrey - CNU |
Men's 5,000 Meters | Dylan May - SVU 15:04.75 |
Sam Kolitsko - CNU | Kellen O'Neeill - UCSC |
Women's 5000 Meters | Elana Muzzy - UCSC 19:02.32 |
Amelia Huster - UCSC | Alexis Smith - CNU |
Men's 10,000 Meters | Sam Koltisko - CNU 34:20.62 |
Sean Riedel - UCSC | Sam Bodmer - SU |
Women's 10,000 Meters | Lindsey Stevenson, SMCM 40:37.26 |
Grace Pippin, UMW | Maggie Ralston, CNU |
Men's 110 Hurdles | Ethan Young - UMW 15.91 |
Rylie Miller - UCSC | Riley Park - CNU |
Women's 100 Hurdles | Alyssa Roach - CNU 14.97 |
Baylee Hodson - CNU | Desmone Logan - UMW |
Men's 400 Hurdles | Gustavo Leitao - CNU 56.98 |
Daniel de la Cruz - SVU | Nicko Del Pontone - SVU |
Women's 400 Hurdles | Alyssa Roach - CNU 1:08.60 |
Zoe Stauffer - CNU | Courtney Martin - SU |
Men's 3000 Steeplechase | Nicholas Tolarchyk - CNU 10:00.65 |
Dan Gittelman - CNU | Brandon Baumgartner - UMW |
Women's 3000 Steeplechase | Alexis Smith - CNU 11:27.70 |
Ashley Applegate - UMW | Lindsey Stevenson - SMCM |
Men's 4x100 Relay | Christopher Newport Brass, Fox, Stubbs, Berry 42.24 |
UC Santa Cruz Bizzack, Koesel, Miller, Rand |
Salisbury Schwarzmann, Bowie, Wamley, Shelton |
Women's 4x100 Relay | Christopher Newport DeSantis, Schugeld, Gentrup, Stirling 50.53 |
UC Santa Cruz Tremain, Johnson, Soluma, McPhillips |
Southern Virginia Heward, Kinoshita, Rucker, Blodgett |
Men's 4x400 Relay | Salisbury Hufford, Stout, Heinz, Temple 3:25.60 |
UC Santa Cruz Bizzack, Koesel, Pereira, Rand 3:25.65 |
Christopher Newport Spring, Duvall, Berry, Albright |
Women's 4x400 Relay | UC Santa Cruz McPhillips, Yamamoto, Llamas-Cervantes, Soluma 4:10.34 |
Southern Virginia Griffith, Huber, Chapin, Kinoshita |
Mary Washington Joyce, Ledezma, Heckman, Saling |
Men's High Jump | Conrad Pereira - UCSC 1.94m |
Skylar Johnson - SVU | Andrew McGinley - SU |
Women's High Jump | Abby McPhillips - UCSC 1.66m |
Colleen Howard - SU | Josie Allamby - UMW |
Men's Pole Vault | Mason Pierce - UCSC 4.56m |
Allan Pedin - CNU | Kevin Munson - UMW |
Women's Pole Vault | Peyton Blanding - CNU 3.08m |
Clare Ahearn - UCSC | Ainsley Miller - CNU |
Men's Long Jump | Clarence Reeders - CNU 6.64m |
Tyson Bowie - SU | Joseph Allen - CNU |
Women's Long Jump | Abigail Kinoshita - SVU 5.18m |
Alyssa Roach - CNU | Haileigh Byrd - UMW |
Men's Triple Jump | Clarence Reeders - CNU 13.97m |
Sherrod Frye - SU | Tyson Bowie - SU |
Women's Triple Jump | Abigail Kinoshita - SVU 10.42m |
Jilane Pedersen - SVU | Haileigh Byrd - UMW |
Men's Shot Put | Travis Zimmerman - SU 14.21m |
Mason Woods - UMW | Luis Smith - SU |
Women's Shot Put | Mesi Havea - SVU 12.08m |
Ella Burrows - SVU | Abigail Honeycutt - CNU |
Men's Discus Throw | Tristan Johnson - UMW 42.47m |
Joe Kilama - CNU | Conrad Pereira - UCSC |
Women's Discus Throw | Mesi Havea - SVU 38.46m |
Jean Woodrum - UMW | Mazie Clark - CNU |
Men's Hammer Throw | Travis Zimmerman, SU 48.95m |
Joe Kilama, CNU | Luis Smith, SU |
Women's Hammer Throw | Mesi Havea, SVU 43.27m |
Ella Burrows, SVU | Jean Woodrum, UMW |
Men's Javelin Throw | Cameron Hasko - SU 53.68m |
Keifer Thomas - SU | Elijah Deem - UMW |
Women's Javelin Throw | Jackie Smith - UMW 35.91m |
Elle Warnick - SVU | Zoe Stauffer - CNU |
Women's Track Athlete of the Meet: Abigail Kinoshita - Southern Virginia
Women's Field Athlete of the Meet: Mesi Havea - Southern Virginia
Women's Team Standings
1. Christopher Newport 167
2. Mary Washington 157
3. Southern Virginia 135
4. UC Santa Cruz 97
5. Salisbury 43
6. St. Mary's (Md.) 16
Men's Track Athlete of the Meet: Daniel Fox - Christopher Newport
Men's Field Athlete of the Meet: Travis Zimmerman - Salisbury
Men's Team Standings
1. Christopher Newport 225
2. Salisbury 134
3. Mary Washington 101
4. UC Santa Cruz 97
5. Southern Virginia 44
6. St. Mary's (Md.) 15