LIVE VIDEO
FINAL RESULTS
* - C2C Outdoor Championships Meet Record
^ - C2C Overall Outdoor Record
Team Key: UCSC - UC Santa Cruz, CNU - Christopher Newport University, UMW - University of Mary Washington, PI - Pratt Institute, SMCM - St. Mary's College of Maryland, SAL - Salisbury University
Championship Events | C2C Champion | Second Place | Third Place |
Men's 100 Meter | Darius Reed - UMW 10.55* |
Daniel Fox - CNU | Jacob Shelton - SU |
Women's 100 Meter | Amaya Cummins - UCSC 12.44 |
Sydney Trussell - CNU | Haileigh Byrd - UMW |
Men's 200 Meter | Darius Reed - UMW 21.64m |
Daniel Fox - CNU | Sherrod Frye - SU |
Women's 200 Meter |
Amaya Cummins - UCSC |
Adrianna DeSantis - CNU | Sydney Trussell - CNU |
Men's 400 Meters | Ethan Bizzack - UCSC 49.95 |
Mike Heinz - SU | Perry Spring - CNU |
Women's 400 Meters | Adrianna DeSantis - CNU 58.95 |
Sophia Cervantes Llamas - UCSC | Caitlin Donovan - UCSC |
Men's 800 Meters | Daniel Ferrante - CNU 1:53.65 |
Eric Anderson - UCSC | Aaron Hillberg - UCSC |
Women's 800 Meters | Heather Delaplaine - SU 2:19.86 |
Ash Baudin - UCSC | Mae Savoie - CNU |
Men's 1500 Meters | Daniel Ferrante - CNU 3:52.47* |
John Vogel - CNU | Nathanael Ferrante - CNU |
Women's 1500 Meters | Logan Funk - CNU 4:42.81* |
Riley Martel-Phillips - UCSC | Elana Muzzy - UCSC |
Men's 5,000 Meters | Eric Jackson - UCSC 14:40.40* |
John Vogel - CNU | Nathanael Ferrante - CNU |
Women's 5000 Meters | Kaitlyn Ardrey - CNU 17:40.59* |
Riley Martel-Phillips - UCSC | Iris Abegglen - UCSC |
Men's 10,000 Meters | Sean Riedel - UCSC 33:07.22 |
Sam Bodmer - SU | Robert Udell - UCSC |
Women's 10,000 Meters | Sydney Ruckel - SU 40:00.66 |
Maddy Rawlings - CNU | Grace Pippin - UMW |
Men's 110 Hurdles | Ethan Young - UMW 15.25 |
Daniel Browne - UCSC | Shea Wissler - UCSC |
Women's 100 Hurdles | Alyssa Roach - CNU 14.88 |
Haileigh Byrd - UMW | Chloe Solumua - UCSC |
Men's 400 Hurdles | Ethan Young - UMW 57.28 |
Justin Speirs - SU | Gustavo Leitao - CNU |
Women's 400 Hurdles | Alyssa Roach - CNU 1:06.54 |
Abby McPhillips - UCSC | Courtney Martin - SU |
Men's 3000 Steeplechase | Nicholas Tolarchyk - CNU 9:37.57 |
Camden Hebert - UCSC | Nick Onorato - UMW |
Women's 3000 Steeplechase | Ash Baudin - UCSC 11:30.34 |
Eliza Dana - CNU | Teresa Guzman - UMW |
Men's 4x100 Relay | Christopher Newport Elliott, Fox, Reeders, Spring 42.31 |
Salisbury Shelton, Markman, Kramer, Frye |
UC Santa Cruz Bizzack, Stenger, Browne, Contini |
Women's 4x100 Relay | UC Santa Cruz Cummins, Solumua, Johnson, McPhillips 49.15 |
Christopher Newport |
Salisbury Hirsch, Crozier-Carole, Potter, Blundell |
Men's 4x400 Relay | UC Santa Cruz 3:24.74 |
Salisbury | St. Mary's (Md.) |
Women's 4x400 Relay | UC Santa Cruz 4:11.33 |
Christopher Newport | Mary Washington |
Men's High Jump | Rajai Walton - UMW 2.00m |
Dylan Haun - SU | Aidan Smagh - UMW |
Women's High Jump | Abby McPhillips - UCSC 1.60m |
Colleen Howard - SU | Hannah Unger - UMW |
Men's Pole Vault | Kevin Munson - UMW 4.36m |
Jack Armel - CNU | Allan Pedin - CNU |
Women's Pole Vault | Peyton Blanding - CNU 3.30m |
Sophia Crozier-Carole - SU | Maddie Phillips - UMW |
Men's Long Jump | Rajai Walton - UMW 7.19m |
Rashawn Markman - SU | Samuel Gowe - UMW |
Women's Long Jump | Alyssa Roach - CNU 5.35m |
Haileigh Byrd - UMW | Grace Damewood - CNU |
Men's Triple Jump | Rashawn Markman - SU 14.89m |
Rajai Walton - UMW | CJ Reeders - CNU |
Women's Triple Jump | Haileigh Byrd - UMW 11.01m |
Danielle Jensen - SU | Grace Damewood - CNU |
Men's Shot Put | Ethan Carpenter - SMCM 13.68m |
Luis Smith - SU | Amir Siders - CNU |
Women's Shot Put | Mazie Clark - CNU 11.57m |
Abigail Honeycutt - CNU | Katie Stevens - CNU |
Men's Discus Throw | Ethan Carpenter - SMCM 42.56m |
Amir Siders - CNU | Joe Kilama - CNU |
Women's Discus Throw | Mazie Clark - CNU 32.47m |
Meaghan Colllins - SMCM | Katie Stevens - CNU |
Men's Hammer Throw | Travis Zimmerman - SU 53.07m |
Joe Kilama - CNU | Ethan Carpenter - SMCM |
Women's Hammer Throw | Katie Stevens - CNU 39.26m |
Alexandra Jakubowski - SU | Mazie Clark - CNU |
Men's Javelin Throw | Cameron Hasko - SU 59.59* |
Jack Armel - CNU | Kevin Munson - UMW |
Women's Javelin Throw | Alexandra Jakubowski - SU 24.47m |
Katie Stevens - CNU | Faith Jones - UMW |
Women's Track Athlete of the Meet: Amaya Cummins - UC Santa Cruz
Women's Field Athlete of the Meet: Mazie Clark - Christopher Newport
Women's Teams
1. Christopher Newport 221
2. UC Santa Cruz 125
3. Mary Washington 108.5
4. Salisbury 98.5
5. St. Mary's (Md.) 24
6. Pratt Institute 5
Men's Track Athlete of the Meet: Darius Reed - Mary Washington
Men's Field Athlete of the Meet: Rajai Walton - Mary Washington
Men's Teams
1. Christopher Newport 208
2. Salisbury 127
3. Mary Washington 121
4. UC Santa Cruz 116
5. St. Mary's (Md.) 39
6. Pratt Institute 5