COMPLETE RESULTS
2020 CAC SWIMMING AWARDS
Men's Athlete of the Year: Josh Brown - Salisbury
Men's Swimmer of the Meet: Josh Brown - Salisbury
Men's Rookie of the Year: Kai Green - Mary Washington
Men's Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Peter Orban - St. Mary's (Md.)
Men's Coaching Staff of the Year: Justin Anderson - Mary Washington
Women's Athlete of the Year: Julia Geskey - Mary Washington
Women's Swimmer of the Meet: Mary Zagrobelny - Mary Washington
Women's Rookie of the Year: Thalia Costanza - Mary Washington
Women's Scholar-Athlete of the Year: Elizabeth Johnson - St. Mary's (Md.)
Women's Coaching Staff of the Year: Justin Anderson - Mary Washington
1. Mary Washington - 1,097 (20th straight CAC title)
2. York (Pa.) - 625
3. St. Mary's (Md.) - 386
4. Salisbury - 382
5. Southern Virginia - 370
2. York (Pa.) - 747
3. St. Mary's (Md.) - 494
4. Salisbury - 386.5
5. Southern Virginia - 119
* - CAC Championship Meet Record
^ - CAC Overall Record
Event | First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
W 200 Medley Relay | Mary Washington Carley Vaughn, Mary Zagrobelny Erin Whitesell, Sydney Hall 1:45.95 |
York Justine Wantz, Sydney Davidson Alyssa Coon, Kristin Bria |
St. Mary's Rileigh Krell, Bailey Edgren, Christina Trnkus, Curley Sutton |
M 200 Medley Relay | Mary Washington Gareth Mancini, Mark Dye, Thomas Leckrone, Garrett Ross 1:32.48 |
York Greg Williams, Michael Federline, Jacob Halem, Miles Brown |
Salisbury Richie Baker, Kyle Russell Brandon Hoagland, Joshua Brown |
W 800 Free Relay | Mary Washington Sydney Hall, Grace Gartman Claudia Keller, Julia Geskey 7:50.56 |
York Adrianna Ayala, Maggy Stein, Elli Hausamann, Colleen Mahoney |
St. Mary's Brenna Litynski, Bailey Edgren, Paige Adelsberger, Anna Lapoint |
M 800 Free Relay | Mary Washington Austin Farrar, Brian Harnish Matthew Scott, Noah Carpenter 6:46.88*^ |
York Jacob Halem, Kaelan Dowdall, Drew Newman, Connor McIlroy |
Southern Virginia James Baldwin, Connor Moore, Gordon McCreadie, Jonathan Dye |
Event | First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
W 500 Free | Julia Geskey Mary Washington 5:04.86 |
Claudia Keller Mary Washington |
Callie Dunham Mary Washington |
M 500 Free | Austin Farrar Mary Washington 4:40.08 |
Joshua Duke Mary Washington |
Connor McIlroy York (Pa.) |
W 200 IM | Grace Nicolai Mary Washington 2:09.66 |
Jenny Thompson Mary Washington |
Courtney Wolfgang Mary Washington |
M 200 IM | Noah Carpenter Mary Washington 1:52.21 |
Jacob Halem York (Pa.) |
Jonathan Dye Southern Virginia |
W 50 Free | Thalia Costanza Mary Washington 24.62 |
Brenna Litynski St. Mary's (Md.) |
Sydney Hall Mary Washington |
M 50 Free | Joshua Brown Salisbury 20.46 |
Garrett Ross Mary Washington |
Brian Harnish Mary Washington |
W 200 Free Relay | Mary Washington Thalia Costanza, Grace Gartman, Carley Vaughn, Sydney Hall 1:38.38 |
York (Pa.) Adrianna Ayala, Caitlin Campbell, Justine Wantz, Kristin Bria |
St. Mary's (Md.) Brenna Litynski, Leila McCloskey, Christina Trnkus, Curly Sutton |
M 200 Free Relay | Mary Washington Brian Harnish, Matthew Scott, Gareth Mancini, Garrett Ross 1:22.63*^ |
Salisbury Joshua Brown, Brandon Hoagland, Mitchell McGee, Richie Baker |
Southern Virginia James Baldwin, Travis Lott, Jonathan Dye, Gordon McCreadie |
Friday, Feb. 14 (Day 3) | RESULTS | PHOTOS
Event | First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
W 400 IM | Grace Nicolai Mary Washington 4:33.99 |
Callie Dunham Mary Washington |
Jenny Thompson Mary Washington |
M 400 IM | Noah Carpenter Mary Washington 4:01.74 |
Austin Farrar Mary Washington |
Connor Moore Southern Virginia |
W 100 Fly | Erin Whitesell Mary Washington 56.90 |
Carley Vaughn Mary Washington |
Julia May Mary Washington |
M 100 Fly | Joshua Brown Salisbury 49.78 |
Thomas Leckrone Mary Washington |
Jacob Halem York (Pa.) |
W 200 Free | Julia Geskey Mary Washington 1:54.21 |
Brenna Litynski St. Mary's (Md.) |
Adrianna Ayala York (Pa.) |
M 200 Free | Brian Harnish Mary Washington 1:42.98 |
Joshua Duke Mary Washington |
Matthew Scott Mary Washington |
W 100 Breast | Sydney Davidson York (Pa.) 1:05.60 |
Mary Zagrobelny Mary Washington |
Kristin Bria York (Pa.) |
M 100 Breast | Mark Dye Mary Washington 56.76 |
Kai Green Mary Washington |
Kyle Russell Salisbury |
W 100 Back | Kaylie Benson Mary Washington 59.30 |
Rileigh Krell St. Mary's (Md.) |
Caitlin Campbell York (Pa.) |
M 100 Back | Gareth Mancini Mary Washington 52.37 |
Peter Orban St. Mary's (Md.) |
Luke Bergstrom Mary Washington |
W 400 Medley Relay | York (Pa.) Justine Wantz, Kristin Bria, Alyssa Coon, Adrianna Ayala 4:00.03 |
St. Mary's (Md.) Rileigh Krell, Bailey Edgren, Curly Sutton, Brenna Litynski |
Salisbury Kiki Graham, Teagan Rohrbaugh, Jordan Degruchy, Chase McClure |
M 400 Medley Relay | Mary Washington Luke Bergstrom, Mark Dye, Thomas Leckrone, Brian Harnish 3:23.62 |
York (Pa.) Greg Williams, Michael Federline, Jacob Halem, AJ Loehr |
Salisbury Richie Baker, Kyle Russell, Brandon Hoagland, Joshua Brown |
Saturday, Feb. 15 (Day 4) | RESULTS | PHOTOS
Event | First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
W 100 IM | Mary Zagrobelny Mary Washington 1:00.19 |
Carley Vaughn Mary Washington |
Kristin Bria York (Pa.) |
M 100 IM | Joshua Brown Salisbury 51.18*^ |
Jacob Halem York (Pa.) |
Kai Green Mary Washington |
W 1650 Free | Claudia Keller Mary Washington 17:33.15 |
Julia Geskey Mary Washington |
Grace Nicolai Mary Washington |
M 1650 Free | Noah Carpenter Mary Washington 16:20.45 |
Sebastian Ludwig St. Mary's (Md.) |
Connor Moore Southern Virginia |
W 200 Back | Justine Wantz York (Pa.) 2:05.16 |
Claudia Keller Mary Washington |
Kaylie Benson Mary Washington |
M 200 Back | Austin Farrar Mary Washington 1:52.19 |
Gareth Mancini Mary Washington |
Peter Orban St. Mary's (Md.) |
W 100 Free | Brenna Litynski St. Mary's (Md.) 53.42 |
Sydney Hall Mary Washington |
Adrianna Ayala York (Pa.) |
M 100 Free | Brian Harnish Mary Washington 46.25 |
James Baldwin Southern Virginia |
Richie Baker Salisbury |
W 200 Breast | Mary Zagrobelny Mary Washington 2:24.78 |
Callie Dunham Mary Washington |
Sally Burkley Mary Washington |
M 200 Breast | Mark Dye Mary Washington 2:05.20 |
Kyle Russell Salisbury |
Connor Moore Southern Virginia |
W 200 Fly | Carley Vaughn Mary Washington 2:09.23 |
Erin Whitesell Mary Washington |
Alyssa Coon York (Pa.) |
M 200 Fly | Bradley Torrington Mary Washington 1:53.05 |
Ryan Akhavan St. Mary's (Md.) |
Joshua Duke Mary Washington |
W 400 Free Relay | Mary Washington Julia Geskey, Sydney Hall, Grace Gartman, Carley Vaughn 3:35.77 |
York (Pa.) Adrianna Ayala, Caitlin Campbell, Maggy Stein, Justine Wantz |
St. Mary's (Md.) Brenna Litynski, Anna Lapoint, Christina Trnkus, Curly Sutton |
M 400 Free Relay | Mary Washington Kai Green, Matthew Scott, Austin Farrar, Brian Harnish 3:07.58 |
Salisbury Joshua Brown, Kyle Russell, Mitchell McGee, Richie Baker |
York (Pa.) AJ Loehr, Jacob Halem, Glaucio Silva, Kaelan Dowdall |