FINAL RESULTS
HEAT SHEETS | PERFORMANCE LIST
CAC Indoor Championships Meet Information
* - CAC Outdoor Championships Meet Record
^ - CAC Overall Outdoor Record
Team Key: CNU - Christopher Newport University, SAL - Salisbury University, SVU - Southern Virginia University, YCP - York College of Pennsylvania, PSH - Penn State University - Harrisburg, FSU - Frostburg State University, UMW - University of Mary Washington
Men's Event | First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
100 Meters | Dajon Wiseman, FSU 10.99 |
Jeffrey McInnis, SAL | Justin Williams, SAL |
200 Meters | Dominick Hogans, PSH 22.02 |
Jeffrey McInnis, SAL | Alex Hardman, SAL |
400 Meters | Kurt Waller, CNU 48.55 |
Mickey Van Gieson, SAL | Alex Hardman, SAL |
800 Meters | Laurence Sneed, UMW 1:52.27* |
Clark Edwards, CNU 1:52.44* |
Adam Wosahla, CNU |
1500 Meters | Robert Romano, FSU 3:54.65 |
Clark Edwards, CNU | Emmanuel Porquin, SAL |
5000 Meters | Jeff Gibson, UMW 15:12.34 |
Conner Masteran, SAL | Benjamin Linne, YCP |
10,000 Meters | Benjamin Linne, YCP 33:26.63 |
Jeff Gibson, UMW | Conner Masteran, SAL |
110 Hurdles | Jalil Clayton, PSH 14.89 |
Shammah Gahomera, PSH | Joseph Branch, UMW |
400 Hurdles | Jalil Clayton, PSH 53.49 |
Daniel de la Cruz, SVU | Matthew Robinson, FSU |
3000 Steeple | Trejon Edmonds, CNU 9:49.08 |
Daniel Forry, YCP | Drew Alansky, YCP |
4x100 Relay | Salisbury (Williams, Van Gieson, Hardman, McInnis) 41.51 |
Frostburg State (McLaurin, Nelson, Wiseman, Washington) |
Christopher Newport (Lengel, Waller, Brass, Berry) |
4x400 Relay | Salisbury (Hardman, Van Gieson, Myers, Binnix) 3:17.67 |
Mary Washington | Penn State Harrisburg |
High Jump | David Danek, UMW 2.03m |
Rajai Walton, UMW | Alex White, PSH |
Pole Vault | Zach Stump, SAL 4.75m* |
Allan Pedin, CNU | Andrew Bomberger, PSH |
Long Jump | Alex White, PSH 6.92m |
Rajai Walton, UMW | Jeffrey McInnis, SAL |
Triple Jump | Rajai Walton, UMW 14.62m |
Ratez McLaurin, FSU | Ben Onguene, UMW |
Shot Put | Derek Blasko, SVU 15.46m |
John Kerns, FSU | Ripken Smith, UMW |
Discus Throw | Cameron Yon, PSH 54.45m* |
Ripken Smith, UMW | Michael Belcher, FSU |
Hammer Throw | John Kerns, FSU 52.57m |
Michael Belcher, FSU | Cameron Yon, PSH |
Javelin Throw | Mike Millemann, SAL 54.85m |
James Naill, FSU | Derek Blasko, SVU |
Women's Event | First Place | Second Place | Third Place |
100 Meters | Erin Andrewlevich, UMW 12.40 |
Glory Ebinama, SAL | Angie Cherikos, UMW |
200 Meters | Erin Andrewlevich, UMW 24.87* |
Jamie Farley, SAL | Caitlyn Rishell, SAL |
400 Meters | Erin Andrewlevich, UMW 55.83^ |
Jamie Farley, SAL | Caitlyn Rishell, SAL |
800 Meters | Shea McCloskey, SAL 2:17.71 |
Alyssa McCloskey, SAL | Taylor Barkdoll, YCP |
1500 Meters | Jessica DelViscio, YCP 4:44.40 |
Emily Knerr, UMW | Monica Lannen, CNU |
5000 Meters | Sydney Ruckel, SAL 19:05.10 |
Jillian Weisbeck, UMW | Emily Knerr, UMW |
10,000 Meters | Sydney Ruckel, SAL 40:06.15 |
Jillian Weisbeck, UMW | Abby Sykes, YCP |
100 Hurdles | Hannah Bowden, CNU 15.57 |
Haileigh Byrd, UMW | Kelsie Naldrett, YCP |
400 Hurdles | Keileen Estrada, FSU | Ti'Aira Hairston, SAL | Neeyah Turner, PSH |
3000 Steeple | Rachel Banchiere, YCP 12:16.04 |
Ashley Applegate, UMW | Zoe Rafter, UMW |
4x100 Relay | Salisbury (Meier, Ebinama, Farley, Luton) 48.75 |
Mary Washington (Lightfoot, Andrewlevich, Horsley, Cherikos) |
Christopher Newport (Neston, Mulhere, DeSantis, Bowden) |
4x400 Relay | Salisbury (Hairston, Farley, Meier, Rishell) 3:51.88* |
Christopher Newport | Mary Washington |
High Jump | Colleen Howard, SAL 1.61m |
Rae Rae Taylor, PSH | Amy Trembly, FSU |
Pole Vault | Kyleigh Dumas, SAL 3.77m* |
Yamina James, UMW | Julia Mullen, SAL |
Long Jump | Sarah Lehman, PSH 5.25m |
Hannah Bowden, CNU | Abigail Kinoshita, SVU |
Triple Jump | Sarah Lehman, PSH 11.40m |
Rae Rae Taylor, PSH | Haileigh Byrd, UMW |
Shot Put | Baylee Mulitalo, SVU 13.16m |
Sarah Johnson, CNU | Mesi Havea, SVU |
Discus Throw | Sarah Johnson, CNU 43.26m* |
Baylee Mulitalo, SVU | Mesi Havea, SVU |
Hammer Throw | Keirstin Tawney, FSU 46.17m |
Mesi Havea, SVU | Holly Van Wie, FSU |
Javelin Throw | Zoe Stauffer, CNU 39.44m |
Rae Rae Taylor, PSH | Jackie Smith, UMW |
Women's Athlete of the Year: Erin Andrewlevich - Mary Washington
Women's Rookie of the Year: Baylee Mulitalo - Southern Virginia
Womens's Coach of the Year: Kunle Lawson - Mary Washington
Women's Team Standings - Final Results
1. Mary Washington - 183
2. Salisbury - 172
3. Christopher Newport - 130
4. Penn State Harrisburg - 94
5. York (Pa.) - 87
6. Southern Virginia - 67
7. Frostburg State - 45
Men's Co-Athletes of the Year: Cameron Yon & Jalil Clayton - Penn State Harrisburg
Men's Rookie of the Year: Dominick Hogans - Penn State Harrisburg
Men's Coach of the Year: Kunle Lawson - Mary Washington
Men's Team Standings - Final Results
1. Mary Washington - 162
2. Salisbury - 142
3. Frostburg State - 121
4. Christopher Newport - 115
5. Penn State Harrisburg - 111
6. York (Pa.) - 80
7. Southern Virginia - 42